ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Militos - IMO 8025135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MilitosAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8025135Hits:838
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 8025135
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Win
IMO:8025135
Former name(s):
- Getwin (Until 2013 Jul)
- Swift Force (Until 2010 Oct)
- Bulk Seahawk (Until 2008 Jun)
- Militos (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,950 tons
Summer DWT:65,862 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GETWIN
© husni nasution
GETWIN
© husni nasution
GETWIN
© husni nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!