ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIGNON - IMO 6618897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MIGNONAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:6618897Hits:628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Adelaida M
IMO:6618897
Former name(s):
- Lady Mariam (Until 2012)
- Deanna (Until 2007 Oct)
- Mignon (Until 2005 Mar)
- Jana (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,069 tons
Summer DWT:1,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jana
© simonwp
JANA
© Patrick Hill
LADY MARIAM
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!