ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDGARD - IMO 8406779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MIDGARDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8406779Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Melody
IMO:8406779
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376819000
Callsign:J8B4720
Former name(s):
- Eeland (Until 2012 Aug)
- Midgard (Until 2012 Jul)
- Eeland (Until 2012 Jun)
- Eeva (Until 2010 Jan)
- Midgard (Until 2005 Nov)
- Artemis (Until 1998 Jun 16)
- Marlen L (Until 1992 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,932 tons
Summer DWT:3,658 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°23’50.4” N, 19°1’37.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 3° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Ostrand
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
09:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 09:00:09 UTCHusum
2018 August 26th, 05:00:42 UTCGdynia
2018 August 18th, 03:00:52 UTCLubeck
2018 August 14th, 14:00:37 UTCRiga
2018 August 8th, 06:00:56 UTCGdynia
2018 August 5th, 05:00:11 UTCHusum
2018 July 29th, 06:00:11 UTCGdynia
2018 July 26th, 13:00:33 UTCRiga
2018 July 19th, 08:00:34 UTC(ee) Roomassaare
2018 July 16th, 20:00:00 UTCDomsjo(sweden)
More Of This Ship
Marlen L
© Frits Olinga
Marlen L
© Frits Olinga
MELODY
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!