ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mexican Reefer - IMO 9064839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Mexican ReeferAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9064839Hits:646
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 7-11-'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Mexican Bay
IMO:9064839
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229738000
Callsign:9HA3565
Former name(s):
- Mexican Reefer (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,203 tons
Summer DWT:11,575 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEXICAN BAY, NORDIC CHANTAL & others
© Maksim Abramov
MEXICAN BAY
© andrecas
MEXICAN BAY
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!