Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EuroSky - IMO 5340065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:EuroSkyAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
07.04.2004 Outbound to Langøytangen passing Herøya Vestre Kai

IMO Added 7352517 - In service as East Sunrise 8-2008

*IMO corrected to 5340065. Vessel is a small coaster and not the handysize bulker quoted above.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Euro Sky (Until 2006 Nov)
- Bor (Until 2004 Nov)
- Borre (Until 2000)
- Star Boy (Until 1993)
- Hilvang (Until 1992)
- Nyvang (Until 1988)
- Byrding (Until 1971)
- Steinmann (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:394 tons
Summer DWT:465 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerolf Drebes
© Per Kjønsvik
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!