ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BORG - IMO 9106924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON BORGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106924Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
07.04.2005 at porsgrunn dypvannskai

IMO Added 9106924 Transferred to General Cargo 1990-1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Borg
IMO:9106924
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249211000
Callsign:9HNO4
Former name(s):
- Northern Linanes (Until 2002 May 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’25.02” N, 13°18’18.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 97° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 06:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 13th, 01:00:17 UTCGarston
2018 April 13th, 01:00:14 UTCGarston
2018 April 13th, 01:00:00 UTCBromborough
2018 April 6th, 18:00:28 UTCMontoir
2018 April 4th, 13:00:56 UTCBayonne
2018 March 30th, 03:00:04 UTCLes Sables
2018 March 26th, 10:00:54 UTCRochefort
2018 March 20th, 15:00:33 UTCDeham
2018 March 16th, 04:00:02 UTCNordenham
More Of This Ship
WILSON BORG
© jeffess
Wilson Borg
© Jim McQuarrie
WILSON BORG
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!