ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON WAAL - IMO 9178446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON WAALAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178446Hits:587
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
07.04.2005 at porsgrunn dypvannskai

IMO Added 9178446
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Waal
IMO:9178446
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314262000
Callsign:8PUR
Former name(s):
- Podebrady (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,170 tons
Summer DWT:1,836 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°24’51.96” N, 10°29’38.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 343° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Horten
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 11:00:59 UTCHorten
2018 February 6th, 14:00:16 UTCDedui-0029
2018 January 28th, 17:00:42 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 26th, 02:00:12 UTCBergen
2018 January 14th, 21:00:32 UTCGhent
2018 January 8th, 12:30:35 UTCImmingham
2017 December 27th, 15:00:21 UTCNeufeld Road
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:05 UTCCuxhaven
2017 December 17th, 07:00:15 UTCLindoy
2017 December 16th, 22:00:32 UTCLindoe
More Of This Ship
WILSON WAAL
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON WAAL
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON WAAL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!