ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Drottanger - IMO 7620627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Star DrottangerAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7620627Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
07.04.2005 At Herøya Vestre hovedkai

IMO Added 7620627
Re-Named Clifford Castle 8-2007 - Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Iakov
IMO:7620627
Former name(s):
- Clifford Castle (Until 2009 Sep)
- Star Drottanger (Until 2007 Aug)
- Star Magnate (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,735 tons
Summer DWT:43,051 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR DROTTANGER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
STAR DROTTANGER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CLIFFORD CASTLE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!