ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCURY BRIDGE - IMO 9224489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MERCURY BRIDGEAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9224489Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
x
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Cypress
IMO:9224489
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012707
Callsign:A8HD4
Former name(s):
- Cypress Bridge (Until 2006 Apr)
- Mercury Bridge (Until 2005 Mar)
- Ming Cypress (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM CYPRESS
© andrecas
YM CYPRESS
© andrecas
YM CYPRESS
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!