ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Matthew - IMO 7391214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:MatthewAdded:May 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7391214Hits:655
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
T/T Matthew coming from Blohm & Voss in Hamburg, passing Cuxhaven - 18/10/03

*IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Matthew
IMO:7391214
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257991000
Callsign:LAUW5
Former name(s):
- Suez Matthew (Until 2009 Jun)
- Matthew (Until 2006 Aug)
- Gamma (Until 1998 Dec)
- El Paso Howard Boyd (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:88,919 tons
Summer DWT:64,991 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°3’57” N, 16°17’13.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 217° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Port Elizabeth
Arrival:4th Dec 2016
21:00:00 UTC
Last update:
21 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 4th, 21:00:00 UTCPort Elizabeth
2016 November 30th, 12:00:43 UTCCape Town
2016 April 21st, 10:00:35 UTCCabo Verde
2016 April 13th, 08:00:37 UTCAlgeciras Opl
2016 March 24th, 07:00:57 UTCAlgeciras
2016 March 24th, 07:00:57 UTCAlgeciras
2016 March 24th, 07:00:55 UTCAlgecjgborg
2016 March 24th, 07:00:55 UTCAlgeciras
2016 March 24th, 07:00:54 UTCAlgech
2016 March 24th, 07:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
MATTHEW
© JACK CLIFFORD
MATTHEW
© JACK CLIFFORD
Matthew
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 02, 2005 21:39 (11 years ago)
love this boat, a personal favorite, thanks for posting this great shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!