ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDEUROPA - IMO 9212412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:NORDEUROPAAdded:Jan 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9212412Hits:645
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Nordeuropa. IMO No. 9212412. Built in 2000. Last shot by Foggy in Florida. Seen here in New York, USA. April 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Rider
IMO:9212412
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004611
Callsign:V7MB6
Former name(s):
- King Edwin (Until 2012 Feb)
- Nordeuropa (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,740 tons
Summer DWT:35,752 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’7.91” N, 37°18’53.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 237° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:04 UTCPiraeus. Greece
2018 August 31st, 08:00:00 UTCNovorossiyk. Russia
2018 August 28th, 07:00:28 UTCValletta Malta
2018 August 14th, 17:00:46 UTCVenice Italy
2018 July 24th, 07:00:48 UTCLimassol
2018 July 5th, 15:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 24th, 08:00:10 UTCBosporus
2018 June 19th, 05:30:13 UTCNikolaev Ukraine
2018 June 13th, 02:30:23 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 13th, 17:00:33 UTCN0vorossiyk
More Of This Ship
SEA RIDER
© carlo martinelli
SEA RIDER
© Captain Carlitos
SEA RIDER
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 27, 2005 17:59 (13 years ago)
nice one tom
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!