ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J Lucky - IMO 9085572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:J LuckyAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085572Hits:656
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
07.04.2005 VRYT5 J. LUCKY GT 16 721
HONG KONG, CHINA Herøya, H.kai Øst

IMO Added 9085572 - In service as Ideal Bulker 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ideal Bulker
IMO:9085572
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477678000
Callsign:VRYT5
Former name(s):
- J.lucky (Until 2007 Mar)
- Diamond Bulker (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,721 tons
Summer DWT:28,460 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’28.24” N, 118°11’1.68” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 100° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:30:55 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 17th, 10:00:23 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 11th, 06:00:53 UTCKeelung
2018 April 5th, 20:45:33 UTCKeelung
2018 March 31st, 02:15:26 UTCZhangzhou
2018 March 26th, 19:20:14 UTCKeelung
2018 March 19th, 23:45:54 UTCZhangzhou
2018 February 13th, 15:30:58 UTCXiamen
2018 February 7th, 19:30:10 UTCKeelung
2018 January 30th, 05:30:52 UTCZhangzhou
More Of This Ship
Ideal Bulker
© Robbie
Ideal Bunker
© Frans Eykel
Ideal Bunker
© Frans Eykel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!