ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Allora - IMO 6505600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AlloraAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:6505600Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
07.04.2005 At porsgrunn dypvannskai
Vessel Identification
Name:Allora
IMO:6505600
Flag:Honduras
Callsign:HQRN2
Former name(s):
- Brufjord (Until 1995 Sep)
- Arctic Trader (Until 1992 Apr)
- Tove Kristin (Until 1989)
- Sun West (Until 1987)
- Elsa F (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:517 tons
Summer DWT:549 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELSA F
© PWR
ALLORA
© Jens Boldt
ALLORA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!