ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAY - IMO 8113619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MAYAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8113619Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:May
IMO:8113619
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001259
Callsign:9LU2062
Former name(s):
- Nazli (Until 2012 Oct)
- May (Until 2003 Jul)
- Maria Smit (Until 1999 Aug)
- Biscay (Until 1996 Aug)
- Eems (Until 1994 Nov)
- Concord (Until 1994 Mar)
- Concordia (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,576 tons
Summer DWT:2,530 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°20’51.25” N, 31°1’17.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 156° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Antalya Turkey
Arrival:7th Apr 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
13 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 7th, 06:00:19 UTCAntalya Turkey
2018 February 1st, 06:00:24 UTCBeirut
2018 January 27th, 20:00:53 UTCAntalya
2017 December 26th, 16:00:20 UTCHereke
2017 November 4th, 00:00:48 UTCRethymnon Greece
2017 October 22nd, 04:00:16 UTCSitia
2017 July 27th, 09:00:58 UTCAbu Qir
2017 July 15th, 07:00:50 UTCBeirut
2017 June 30th, 23:30:11 UTCAntalya
2017 May 15th, 07:00:36 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
NAZLI
© Nektarios Papadakis
MAY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
MAY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!