ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATHILDA - IMO 9100061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MATHILDAAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9100061Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
x
Vessel Identification
Name:Lord Joy
IMO:9100061
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312511000
Callsign:V3VZ3
Former name(s):
- Doerte (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mathilda (Until 2003 Oct)
- Dorte (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,957 tons
Summer DWT:6,176 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’19.37” N, 0°5’21.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 201° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
14:30:29 UTC
Last update:
15 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:36 UTCChioggia
2018 June 24th, 03:00:18 UTCSousse
2018 June 18th, 22:00:05 UTCTenes
2018 June 12th, 23:00:12 UTCMalta
2018 June 6th, 06:00:42 UTCMonfalcone
2018 June 1st, 05:00:53 UTCMalta
2018 May 11th, 11:00:40 UTCSavona
2018 April 28th, 15:00:22 UTCTripoli
2018 April 25th, 23:00:33 UTCLimassol
2018 April 12th, 09:00:26 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
LORD JOY
© Evgeniy .
LORD JOY
© Russell Judge
LORD JOY
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!