ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wani Falcon - IMO 8202044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Olsson [View profile]Title:Wani FalconAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202044Hits:1,133
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
bulk ship Wani Falcon waiting for bunker of Gothenburg Sweden

IMO Added 8202044 - In service as Oriental Queen 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamim
IMO:8202044
Flag:Sudan
MMSI:662346000
Callsign:STTM
Former name(s):
- Oriental Queen Vi (Until 2015 May)
- Uco Xxv (Until 2007 May)
- Wani Falcon (Until 2004 Jun)
- Laurel Island (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,185 tons
Summer DWT:25,439 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL QUEEN VI
© Knut Helge Schistad
ORIENTAL QUEEN VI
© Knut Helge Schistad
WANI FALCON
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!