ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA BRAHE - IMO 5345065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:KRISTINA BRAHEAdded:Aug 09, 2007
Captured:July 21, 2003IMO:5345065Hits:1,440
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
M.S.Kristina Brahe 21.7.2003(ex Sunnhordland -74)
(ex Kilchrennan -49 ),(ex BEC-4 -43),(ex PCE-830 -43).Build 1943 in Chicago,Pullman Standard Carf.Mfg.Co.Converted fromsubmarine chaser 1949.
LxBxD=56,80x10,08x2,96m. Power 2x662kW Speed 14kn.Passengers= 218.Cabins=66
Vessel Identification
Name:Brahe
IMO:5345065
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230197000
Callsign:OIEC
Former name(s):
- Kristina Brahe (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kilchrennan Bec 4 (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,105 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lappeenranta
Build year:1943
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°23’53.74” N, 8°48’1.9” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 355° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Egersund
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
23:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 23:00:10 UTCEgersund
2018 July 15th, 18:30:53 UTCLeirvik
2018 June 30th, 22:00:14 UTCHaugesund
2018 June 28th, 18:00:01 UTCLeirvik
2018 January 1st, 16:30:49 UTCLaksevaag
2017 November 3rd, 18:00:03 UTCLeirvik
2017 October 16th, 15:00:11 UTCLervik
2017 October 14th, 11:00:03 UTCHjelmeland
2017 October 11th, 11:00:08 UTCJorpeland
2017 October 10th, 11:00:22 UTCForsand
More Of This Ship
SUNNHORDLAND
© Geir Vinnes
SUNNHORDLAND
© Geir Vinnes
SUNNHORDLAND
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!