ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA TROPICALE - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:COSTA TROPICALEAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:748
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
COSTA TROPICALE at Genoa 2002 during change name
from TROPICALE as she was built in 1981 Aalborg Vaerft,now sold and become PACIFIC STAR.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°9’10.05” N, 24°55’26.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 191° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Hel
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
06:30:43 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:30:28 UTCTw Kel
2018 June 24th, 06:30:43 UTCFi Hel
2018 June 24th, 06:30:17 UTCFi Hel
2018 June 22nd, 00:10:37 UTCRu Led
2018 June 22nd, 00:10:09 UTCRu Led
2018 June 17th, 02:30:19 UTCFr Leh
2018 June 11th, 03:00:04 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 11th, 22:00:29 UTCTw Kel
2018 May 9th, 01:30:07 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 8th, 04:00:43 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
OCEAN DREAM
© Clyde Dickens
OCEAN DREAM
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!