ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARMAN - IMO 8420086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MARMANAdded:May 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8420086Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Osa
IMO:8420086
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261362000
Callsign:SNBD
Former name(s):
- Marman (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,782 tons
Summer DWT:2,507 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Szczecin
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°16’27.5” N, 11°26’50.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Lysekil
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 15:00:41 UTCFakse
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:17 UTCWismar
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:22 UTCStrugns
2017 October 15th, 16:00:52 UTCLysekil
2017 October 14th, 06:00:58 UTCStevem.pier
2017 October 12th, 14:00:57 UTCAabenraa
2017 October 11th, 04:00:19 UTCWismar
2017 October 10th, 04:00:43 UTCKoege
2017 October 7th, 07:00:39 UTCWismar
2017 October 6th, 09:00:08 UTCAabenraa
More Of This Ship
OSA
© Malte Classens
OSA
© Malte Classens
OSA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!