ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vallesina - IMO 9003043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:VallesinaAdded:Jun 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9003043Hits:1,622
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
M/T Vallesina off Cuxhaven - 28/09/03

*5,303 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1993 by Cant. Nav. Morini. Renamed: SYN ATLAS-06. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Atlas
IMO:9003043
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247265000
Callsign:IBVA
Former name(s):
- Vallesina (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,303 tons
Summer DWT:6,396 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Augusta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Syn Atlas
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
Syn Atlas
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
SYN ATLAS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!