ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marcor Bulk I - IMO 7414987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Marcor Bulk IAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7414987Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
being used as storage vessel in the Waalhaven, Rotterdam

IMO Added 7414897 Built as Trinec 20,596gt in 1975.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Marcorbulk I
IMO:7414987
Flag:Netherlands
Callsign:9HDQ5
Former name(s):
- Trinec (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:20,108 tons
Summer DWT:33,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARCOR BULK I
© john white
TRINEC
© Mike Griffiths
Marcor Bulk I
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!