ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WORLD TRADER - IMO 7929293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:WORLD TRADERAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7929293Hits:707
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
WORLD TRADER, at Genoa 2003,Wood chips carrier,1981 built Ishikawasjima Aioi as EIYOH MARU.

IMO Added 7929293
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:World Trader
IMO:7929293
Former name(s):
- Eiyoh Maru (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,345 tons
Summer DWT:44,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
World Trader
© Andrey Jakimenko
World Trader
© Andrey Jakimenko
World Trader
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Nov 15, 2011 20:09 (5 years ago)
Sold for srapping arrived Xinhuy 21-5-2011
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!