ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iron Monarch - IMO 7305502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Iron MonarchAdded:Apr 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7305502Hits:1,216
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ro/Ro Steel Slab Carrier
DWT: 14,887
LOA: 179.32
Built: 1973. Whyalla Shipbuilding & Engineering Works
Flag: Australia

13-04-07. Arriving Port Kembla

Photo updated: 18-04-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulusoy
IMO:7305502
Former name(s):
- Iron Monarch (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,145 tons
Summer DWT:14,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRON MONARCH
© Gordy
IRON MONARCH
© Peter Karberg
IRON MONARCH
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 31, 2005 16:45 (11 years ago)
Nice clean photo. Well detailed
Fernando Montes on May 31, 2005 16:04 (11 years ago)
Great photo and very atractive ship
Rogério Cordeiro on May 31, 2005 15:59 (11 years ago)
Great RO-RO and great photo!

Iron Monarch
IMO 7305502
register: Melbourne (Australia)
built by: Whyalla Shipbuilding & Engineering Works - Whyalla, S.A. in 1979

Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!