ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALINA - IMO 9147875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:ALINAAdded:Nov 17, 2005
Captured:March 04, 2006IMO:9147875Hits:612
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Date: 04.03.2006
Place: Flushing
Owner: DOHLE SCHIFFAHRT, Hamburg
Flag: ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
Builder: TURKIYE GEMI SHIPBUILDING ISTANBUL
Built: 1998
LOA: 107 m
CALL SIGN: V2DA9
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Debora
IMO:9147875
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010760
Callsign:V2QG7
Former name(s):
- Sembria (Until 2015 Feb 02)
- Alina (Until 2011 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:6,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALINA
© simonwp
SEMBRIA
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
LADY DEBORA
© Kenneth Karsten
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!