ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAURA - IMO 7025499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MSC LAURAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7025499Hits:985
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
MSC LAURA FELIXSTOWE AUG 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Laura
IMO:7025499
Former name(s):
- Da Mosto A (Until 1992 Mar)
- Chiara S (Until 1989 Mar)
- Troll Park (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,224 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TROLL PARK
© Mike Griffiths
MSC Laura
© Yvon Perchoc
Troll Park
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!