ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:413
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name; OOCL Neva
Loa; 134 m
B; 22,5 m
Built; 2001
Flag; Luxembourg
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’12.54” N, 8°3’58.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 74° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 03:00:20 UTCKaliningrad
2017 September 19th, 07:00:18 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 16th, 22:00:42 UTCGdynia
2017 September 10th, 04:00:23 UTCGdynia
2017 September 7th, 22:00:05 UTCHamburg
2017 September 1st, 02:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 1st, 02:00:18 UTCRotterdmam
2017 August 27th, 18:00:26 UTCRotterdmam Via Kiel
2017 August 25th, 03:00:45 UTCKotka
2017 August 15th, 21:00:07 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
OOCL NEVA
© miraflores
OOCL NEVA
© miraflores
OOCL NEVA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!