ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Triangle - IMO 9189158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Pacific TriangleAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189158Hits:817
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
DWT: 184,744
GRT: 100,330
LOA: 299.70
Beam: 50
Built: 2000. Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd
Flag: Liberia

30-10-07. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Osman Khan
IMO:9189158
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011235
Callsign:ELXS8
Former name(s):
- Pacific Triangle (Until 2015 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:100,330 tons
Summer DWT:184,744 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacific Triangle
© David Firth
PACIFIC TRIANGLE
© Peter Karberg
PACIFIC TRIANGLE
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!