ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO SPRING - IMO 9189938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maik Ebel [View profile]Title:SANKO SPRINGAdded:Feb 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189938Hits:941
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
bound for Gent-Kanal

IMO Added 9189938
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariana
IMO:9189938
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235088073
Callsign:2ETR4
Former name(s):
- Sanko Spring (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,688 tons
Summer DWT:50,655 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’10.79” N, 1°10’58.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 267° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Esgar
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
16:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 04:00:37 UTCBaltimore Usa
2018 April 18th, 18:00:26 UTCEsgar
2018 April 18th, 16:00:15 UTCEsgar
2018 April 10th, 04:00:23 UTCItmnf
2018 April 5th, 06:00:26 UTCLivorno,it
2018 March 31st, 02:00:23 UTCTarragona,es
2018 February 21st, 15:30:39 UTCSantos,br
2018 January 16th, 12:00:27 UTCPort Arthur Usa
2018 January 13th, 12:00:28 UTCPort Arthur Usa
2018 January 8th, 20:00:26 UTCAnnapolis Anch
More Of This Ship
MARIANA
© Marcus-S
MARIANA
© miraflores
MARIANA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!