ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRELAND - IMO 9211157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maik Ebel [View profile]Title:MSC IRELANDAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9211157Hits:713
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
passing Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Kosova
IMO:9211157
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356306000
Callsign:3EHS4
Former name(s):
- Stadt Schwerin (Until 2015 Jan)
- Melfi Halifax (Until 2008 Aug)
- Msc Ireland (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Jork Venture (Until 2002 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,425 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°40’26.97” N, 14°14’52.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 58° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Khums
Arrival:9th Sep 2017
17:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 9th, 17:00:00 UTCKhums
2017 August 28th, 12:00:46 UTCMersin
2017 July 27th, 16:00:36 UTCMisurata
2017 July 10th, 20:00:52 UTCTuzla
2017 July 4th, 20:15:29 UTCKhums
2017 June 27th, 18:00:46 UTCGemlik
2017 June 17th, 21:20:34 UTCAl Khums
2017 May 25th, 18:00:20 UTCMisuratah
2017 May 7th, 15:00:14 UTCKhums
2017 May 6th, 11:00:22 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
MSC Ireland
© Robbie Cox
STADT SCHWERIN
© Evgeniy .
STADT SCHWERIN
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 09, 2010 19:00 (7 years ago)
Polish built 8125 type container ship, IMO 9211157, 02/14241gt, now Stadt Schwerin.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!