ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN BASEL - IMO 9248136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maik Ebel [View profile]Title:HANJIN BASELAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9248136Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
bound for sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Basel
IMO:9248136
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805674
Callsign:CQGY
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Basel (Until 2013 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,571 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°44’54.44” N, 79°58’17.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.3kts, 350° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Ppty>ushou
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
15:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 18:00:26 UTCUsjax=>egzz1
2018 August 10th, 07:00:28 UTCUsmia=>usjax
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:03 UTCUshou=>usmob
2018 August 1st, 13:00:10 UTCPapcn=>ushou
2018 July 28th, 02:00:53 UTCKrpus=>papcn
2018 June 30th, 21:00:55 UTCSgsin->hkhkg
2018 June 12th, 18:00:08 UTCUsjax->egzz1
2018 May 29th, 13:00:48 UTCUsmia->usjax
2018 May 26th, 14:00:32 UTCUsmsy->usmia
2018 May 19th, 06:00:51 UTCPapcn->ushou
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Basel
© Maik R.
CONTI BASEL
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CONTI BASEL
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!