ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC MERMAID - IMO 9045948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:ARCTIC MERMAIDAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9045948Hits:593
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seatrade's Liberian (Monrovia) flagged reefer ARCTIC MERMAID departing Rotterdam Waalhaven 11.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Mermaid
IMO:9045948
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091100
Callsign:A8JI7
Former name(s):
- Arctic Mermaid (Until 2006 Jun)
- Maud (Until 2004 Jul)
- Coral Mermaid (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,829 tons
Summer DWT:10,461 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°24’23.51” N, 18°39’15.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 350° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:19th Jan 2017
10:00:55 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 19th, 10:00:55 UTCGdansk
2017 January 14th, 08:00:53 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 20th, 20:00:12 UTCCristobal
2016 December 10th, 14:20:02 UTCWilmington
2016 January 8th, 07:00:53 UTCGibraltar
2015 December 5th, 13:00:44 UTCCristobal
2015 November 25th, 01:30:06 UTCWilmington
2015 November 22nd, 14:00:23 UTCWilmington
2015 October 22nd, 06:00:47 UTCDakar
2015 October 12th, 01:00:46 UTCFlashing
More Of This Ship
CORAL MERMAID
© Pascal Bredel
CORAL MERMAID
© vovashap
CORAL MERMAID
© Antonio Montalvo Nez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!