ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSA - IMO 8420086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:OSAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8420086Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Polish cargo vessel OSA 1,782-1985 outbound passing Gravesend Apr 10th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Osa
IMO:8420086
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261362000
Callsign:SNBD
Former name(s):
- Marman (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,782 tons
Summer DWT:2,507 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Szczecin
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°8’33.37” N, 12°18’5.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Dkfak
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 07:00:25 UTCDkfak
2018 August 19th, 14:00:32 UTCDkaab
2018 August 16th, 08:00:13 UTCDkfak
2018 August 15th, 06:00:19 UTCDkasn
2018 August 14th, 05:00:41 UTCDkfak
2018 August 9th, 19:00:33 UTCSundsvall
2018 August 4th, 16:00:14 UTCDkfak
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:37 UTCRensburg
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:34 UTCDkfak
2018 July 12th, 14:00:14 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
OSA
© Aleksi Lindström
OSA
© Aleksi Lindström
OSA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!