Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Morning Rose - IMO 7817866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:Morning RoseAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Morning Rose
Imo No.7817866
Southampton 10-04-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Morning Rose
Former name(s):
- Hual Trailer (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hual Karinita (Until 2000)
- Karinita (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,007 tons
Summer DWT:15,603 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Morning Rose
© BraCom
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Ruud Peter van der Duin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Apr 30, 2009 21:15 (7 years ago)
IMO: 7817866
Call sign: LAGK4
Ex-names: Karinita; Hual Karinita
Pos-names: Morning Rose
Type/class: vehicles carrier (RO-RO)
Built by: Mitsui (Tamano) Engineering & Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Tamano (Japan) in 1980
DWT: 15,603
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!