Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Teyfouri - IMO 7602211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Iran TeyfouriAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Iranian general cargo vessel Iran Teyfouri, bt. 1979, gt. 16173, at Antwerp on 13.9.2003
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Iran Teyfouri (Until 2009 Jan)
- Simba (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,173 tons
Summer DWT:23,720 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iran Teyfouri
© simonwp
iran teyfouri
© bulker
Iran Teyfouri
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!