Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Mahallati - IMO 7428823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Iran MahallatiAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Iranian general cargo vessel Iran Mahallati, bt. 1978, gt. 13914, at Antwerp on 29.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Mahallati
Former name(s):
- Lindenbels (Until 1988)
- Strathewe (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,914 tons
Summer DWT:16,905 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© Frafo
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!