Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Irini Trader - IMO 7906980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Irini TraderAdded:May 27, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Liberia flag general cargo vessel Irini Trader, bt. 1979, gt. 10520, at Antwerp on 29.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Irini Trader
Former name(s):
- Nirint Trader (Until 1999 Nov)
- Tolteca (Until 1998 Mar)
- Pasewalk (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,520 tons
Summer DWT:12,685 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
Nirint Trader
© Michael Neidig
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!