ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUTURA - IMO 9133537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:FUTURAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133537Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Futura, Swansea,15.3.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Axfoss
IMO:9133537
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304863000
Callsign:V2VH
Former name(s):
- Stroombank (Until 2005 Sep 30)
- Sea Maas (Until 2005 Sep 22)
- Futura (Until 2005 Sep 22)
- Sea Maas (Until 1999 Mar)
- Futura (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°25’19.2” N, 4°46’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 295° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Grundartangi
Arrival:16th Apr 2017
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
13 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 16th, 12:00:03 UTCGrundartangi
2017 April 9th, 12:00:00 UTCNakskov
2017 April 7th, 14:00:38 UTCBrake
2017 March 23rd, 06:00:52 UTCGrundartangi
2017 March 17th, 06:00:08 UTCMalmo
2017 March 15th, 19:00:29 UTCNykobing
2017 March 14th, 23:30:05 UTCNakskov
2017 March 13th, 11:00:00 UTCKolding
2017 February 24th, 18:00:57 UTCBrake
2017 February 19th, 03:00:08 UTCAveroy
More Of This Ship
LAXFOSS
© Aleksi Lindström
LAXFOSS
© Aleksi Lindström
LAXFOSS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!