ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILSUM - IMO 9015436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:EILSUMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015436Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eilsum, Swansea,15.8.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilsum
IMO:9015436
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010439
Callsign:V2AB8
Former name(s):
- Saar Lisboa (Until 1996 Dec 16)
- Saar Rotterdam (Until 1992 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:1,950 tons
Length:226 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’45.33” N, 0°28’32.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 116° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Ieork
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
46 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 03:00:47 UTCIeork
2018 July 18th, 23:15:56 UTCGbhul
2018 July 16th, 23:30:57 UTCSteenbank Road
2018 July 14th, 02:00:06 UTCBeant
2018 July 12th, 02:20:01 UTCFrrad
2018 July 10th, 09:00:47 UTCFrbes
2018 July 7th, 09:45:53 UTCEsvgo
2018 July 6th, 07:00:37 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:07 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 25th, 08:00:59 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
EILSUM
© Bob Scott
EILSUM
© George58
EILSUM
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!