ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adsteam Victory - IMO 9193020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Adsteam VictoryAdded:Apr 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9193020Hits:650
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO#9193020
495 g.t. built in Australia as Gurrong in 2000.
Seen at Northfleet on 9/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Victory
IMO:9193020
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011848
Callsign:MBQP9
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Victory (Until 2007 Aug)
- Gurrong (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’45.95” N, 0°44’34.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 356° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Sheerness
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 17:35:10 UTCSheerness
2017 June 28th, 08:45:53 UTCSheerness
2017 June 27th, 18:25:21 UTCSheerness
2017 June 27th, 13:40:27 UTCTilbury
2017 June 23rd, 10:00:28 UTCSheerness
2017 June 22nd, 17:25:29 UTCShellhaven
2017 June 21st, 05:45:11 UTCSheerness
2017 June 19th, 18:30:27 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 June 19th, 05:30:28 UTCSheerness
2017 June 16th, 04:45:36 UTCCanvey
More Of This Ship
SVITZER VICTORY
© john white
SVITZER VICTORY
© john white
SVITZER VICTORY
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!