ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER URANUS - IMO 9050125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BREMER URANUSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050125Hits:402
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Waalhaven, Rotterdam 10-4-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rix Crystal
IMO:9050125
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275450000
Callsign:YLKA
Former name(s):
- Fehn Mistral (Until 2014 Jul 30)
- Bremer Uranus (Until 2006 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,834 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°17’34.41” N, 9°40’27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 328° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Rendsburg
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
16:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:00 UTCBrake
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:21 UTCRendsburg
2018 April 20th, 19:00:22 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 17th, 14:00:16 UTCMalmoe
2018 April 14th, 19:30:21 UTCWismar
2018 April 11th, 08:00:13 UTCHelsingborg
2018 April 7th, 16:00:14 UTCWismar
2018 April 5th, 08:00:16 UTCAarhus
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:09 UTCHamburg
2018 March 30th, 18:00:43 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RIX CRYSTAL
© Malte Classens
RIX CRYSTAL
© Malte Classens
RIX CRYSTAL
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!