ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL Pacific - IMO 7420716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:CSL PacificAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7420716Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
24-03-05. Seen here at the No6 Gateway Berth At Port Kembla NSW Australia

IMO Added 7420716
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Pacific
IMO:7420716
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309887000
Callsign:C6FP3
Former name(s):
- River Torrens (Until 2000 Jul 26)
- Selwyn Range (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,047 tons
Summer DWT:31,921 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER TORRENS
© Yvon Perchoc
CSL Pacific
© hansfair
CSL PACIFIC
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!