ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL Pacific - IMO 7420716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:CSL PacificAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7420716Hits:940
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
24-03-05. Seen here at the No6 Gateway Berth at Port Kembla NSW Australia.

IMO Added 7420716
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Pacific
IMO:7420716
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309887000
Callsign:C6FP3
Former name(s):
- River Torrens (Until 2000 Jul 26)
- Selwyn Range (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,047 tons
Summer DWT:31,921 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER TORRENS
© Yvon Perchoc
CSL Pacific
© hansfair
CSL PACIFIC
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Clyde Dickens on Apr 13, 2008 11:25 (8 years ago)
Peter

I thought I had a good pic of a practical but ugly ship until I saw this. The close up detail and lighting is magnificent. Goodonyer.

Yours
Clyde (Clydee)
Lanaud on Apr 19, 2005 02:14 (11 years ago)
Nice (!) to see this is worth a 4 to someone.... :-x
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 19, 2005 01:28 (11 years ago)
Fantastic shot! Nice to see some of the CSL International Ships.
Lanaud on Apr 11, 2005 02:11 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. I've rarely seen any of Paul Martin's international fleet ships. Enjoyed this one, Thanks for posting it. (9)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!