ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA MEWAH - IMO 7909516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:KOTA MEWAHAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7909516Hits:1,335
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Name: Kota Mewah IMO No: 7909516
Ex: Merit Built: 12/1980
Type: Container Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Singapore
DWT: 21,232 Draft: 9.65 Builder: Flensburger
GT: 15,299 LOA: 170.21 Owner: Pacific International Lines
NT: 7,570 Beam: 28.45 Speed/Cons: 18.50/-
Class: GL Depth: 14.00 Engine Type: MAN
TEU: 1,152 FEU: Reefer Plugs:
Vessel Identification
Name:Emden Iii
IMO:7909516
Former name(s):
- Sao Paulo Ii (Until 2008 Oct)
- Kota Mewah (Until 2008 Feb)
- Merit (Until 1995 Dec)
- Freshwater Bay (Until 1994 Aug)
- Merit (Until 1993 Jun)
- Cmb Merit (Until 1991)
- Colombo (Until 1989)
- Jss Los Angeles (Until 1988)
- Ambrosia (Until 1986)
- Alster Express (Until 1985)
- Ambrosia (Until 1984)
- Tfl Washington (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,689 tons
Summer DWT:21,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMBROSIA
© pieter melissen
KOTA MEWAH
© Bruno Boissonneault
EMDEN III
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!