ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emerald Halo - IMO 9145968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Emerald HaloAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145968Hits:1,374
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Name: Emerald Halo IMO No: 9145968
Ex: Built: 1/1997
Type: Bulk Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Panama
DWT: 47,240 Draft: 11.78 Builder: Oshima
GT: 25,977 LOA: 185.73 Owner: Mars Shipping Co. S.A.
NT: 16,173 Beam: 30.95 Speed/Cons: 14.50/-
Class: NK Depth: 16.40 Engine Type: Mitsubishi
Grain: 58,239 Bale: 59,387 Gear: Cr 4(30)
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Dian 12
IMO:9145968
Flag:China
MMSI:413778000
Callsign:BFGE
Former name(s):
- Emerald Halo (Until 2009 May)
- Guodian 12 (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,977 tons
Summer DWT:47,240 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’12.7” N, 121°46’46.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 286° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Tai Cang
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
01:08:33 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 01:08:33 UTCTai Cang
2017 November 29th, 04:30:59 UTCCjk
2017 November 19th, 14:00:19 UTCHuang Hua
2017 November 15th, 14:00:58 UTCJingjiang
2017 November 14th, 12:00:21 UTCCjk
2017 October 25th, 03:00:02 UTCCfd
2017 October 20th, 18:00:48 UTCTai Cang
2017 October 9th, 08:30:16 UTCJingjiang
2017 September 30th, 18:00:48 UTCHuang Hua
2017 August 31st, 05:30:28 UTCHuanghua
More Of This Ship
GUO DIAN 12
© AAA
Guodian 12
© Andreas Schlatterer
EMERALD HALO
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milind Balaji on Jan 21, 2006 01:10 (11 years ago)
She is crewed and managed by Anglo-Eastern shipping Hong Kong.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!