ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA MAS 12 - IMO 9168570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:BUNGA MAS 12Added:Apr 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9168570Hits:1,601
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Name: Bunga Mas 12 IMO No: 9168570
Ex: Built: 1/1999
Type: Container Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Malaysia
DWT: 10,313 Draft: 7.51 Builder: Hanjin H.I. (Youngdo Shipyard)
GT: 8,612 LOA: 140.00 Owner: MISC
NT: Beam: 20.50 Speed/Cons: -/-
Class: AB Depth: 10.50 Engine Type: Sulzer
TEU: 710 FEU: Reefer Plugs:
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Semangat
IMO:9168570
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013024
Callsign:POSY
Former name(s):
- Bunga Mas 12 (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,612 tons
Summer DWT:10,313 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°12’8.72” S, 112°43’25.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 334° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Sg E-opl Sin
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
13 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
TANTO SEMANGAT
© stuurmann
BUNGA MAS 12
© Graham Darling
BUNGA MAS 12
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!