ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kanayama - IMO 9033335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:KanayamaAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9033335Hits:2,074
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: Kanayama IMO No: 9033335
Ex: Kanayama Maru Built: 11/1992
Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Crude Flag: Panama
DWT: 258,096 Draft: 19.60 Builder: Mitsui Eng/Sb.
GT: 149,513 LOA: 330.00 Owner: Shinwa Kaiun
NT: 168 Beam: 59.40 Speed/Cons: 15.30/82.70
Class: NK Depth: 29.70 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Vessel Identification
Name:L Elephant
IMO:9033335
Former name(s):
- Kanayama (Until 2007 May)
- Kanayama Maru (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:149,581 tons
Summer DWT:258,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
L ELEPHANT
© gruppman
L ELEPHANT
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Jul 16, 2012 14:48 (4 years ago)
also Known as " L ELEPHANT" comes to Gadani Pakistan for demolition.... Her sister ship " D ELEPHANT " is also being demolished in Pakistan about 15 months ago ....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!