ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA TERATAI SATU - IMO 9157662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:BUNGA TERATAI SATUAdded:Sep 20, 2004
Captured:IMO:9157662Hits:2,769
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BUNGA TERATAI SATU at Port Botany 29 August 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ssl Kutch
IMO:9157662
Flag:India
MMSI:419000637
Callsign:AVWT
Former name(s):
- Bunga Teratai (Until 2012 Sep)
- Bunga Teratai Satu (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,339 tons
Summer DWT:24,612 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°49’8.35” N, 72°33’56.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 177° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:58 UTCHazira
2018 August 16th, 08:00:44 UTCCochin
2018 August 5th, 03:00:34 UTCIn Haz
2018 July 31st, 05:00:53 UTCHazira
2018 July 21st, 20:00:53 UTCIntut
2018 July 17th, 02:00:34 UTCInhaz
2018 May 18th, 07:00:00 UTCMundra
2018 May 11th, 00:01:33 UTCCochin
2018 March 12th, 17:00:52 UTCHazira
2018 February 16th, 14:00:54 UTCCochin
More Of This Ship
BUNGA TERATAI
© nmj
BUNGA TERATAI
© nmj
BUNGA TERATAI
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!