ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asian Lavender - IMO 9196369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:Asian LavenderAdded:Aug 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9196369Hits:699
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Napier,New Zealand - March 28, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Lily
IMO:9196369
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357094000
Callsign:3FZG8
Former name(s):
- Asian Lavender (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,355 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°27’7.2” N, 135°17’3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 131° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Dvo
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 09:00:28 UTCPh Dvo
2018 August 13th, 12:00:32 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 5th, 07:00:48 UTCPh Dvo
2018 July 31st, 05:30:40 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 15th, 15:00:41 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 14th, 07:00:35 UTCJp Osa H
2018 July 14th, 07:00:22 UTCJp Osa
2018 July 12th, 06:30:57 UTCJp Kws Ot
2018 July 11th, 22:00:58 UTCJp Kws
2018 June 28th, 09:00:02 UTCNz Trg
More Of This Ship
ASIAN LILY
© Tobias S. Holland
ASIAN LILY
© Wayne ACourt
ASIAN LILY
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!