ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER URANUS - IMO 9050125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Svensson [View profile]Title:BREMER URANUSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050125Hits:423
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in port of Varberg mars 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rix Crystal
IMO:9050125
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275450000
Callsign:YLKA
Former name(s):
- Fehn Mistral (Until 2014 Jul 30)
- Bremer Uranus (Until 2006 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,834 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’36.59” N, 12°38’50.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
06:30:26 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 09:00:54 UTCHamburg
2017 November 24th, 06:30:26 UTCCopenhagen
2017 November 23rd, 21:30:20 UTCKoege
2017 November 22nd, 14:00:24 UTCCopenhagen
2017 November 21st, 15:00:30 UTCProvestenen
2017 November 21st, 05:00:30 UTCKobenhavn
2017 November 20th, 16:30:22 UTCKoege
2017 November 20th, 05:00:20 UTCCopenhagen
2017 November 18th, 05:00:33 UTCKobenhavn
2017 November 15th, 05:20:22 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
Rix Crystal
© Gerolf Drebes
RIX CRYSTAL
© Anja Hillebrands
RIX CRYSTAL
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!