Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMICA - IMO 9050620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Svensson [View profile]Title:AMICAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
In port of Falkenberg spring 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arslan I
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Ostsee (Until 2013 Jun)
- Amica (Until 2010 Nov)
- Tainui (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,400 tons
Summer DWT:3,039 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’0.2” N, 3°22’23.27” W
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 241° (242°)
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 17th, 20:00:09 UTCEsavs
2018 February 27th, 15:00:06 UTCEsalg
2018 February 19th, 20:00:37 UTCMaaga
2018 February 8th, 09:00:06 UTCBeanr
2018 February 4th, 03:00:29 UTCFrhon
2018 January 21st, 03:00:47 UTCDelbc
2017 December 14th, 11:00:14 UTCTr Isk
2017 November 29th, 23:00:24 UTCEs Pas
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:17 UTCEs Tar
2017 October 27th, 12:00:58 UTCPtfao
More Of This Ship
Arslan I
© Pedro Amaral
Arslan I
© JanHu
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!